HITCHEN FOODS LIMITED

Company number 00681065

Registered office address
Fitzroy Place 5th Floor, 8 Mortimer Street, London, England, W1T 3JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 February 2021
due by 26 March 2021

Last statement dated 12 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HITCHEN FOODS PLC 30 Nov 1989 - 16 Nov 2005
G.B. HITCHEN LIMITED 16 Apr 1985 - 30 Nov 1989
G.B. HITCHEN (FARMS) LIMITED 19 Jan 1961 - 16 Apr 1985