Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE DUTTON-FORSHAW MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00680734

Registered office address
Lookers House 3 Etchells Road, West Timperley, Altrincham, United Kingdom, WA14 5XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
DUTTON - FORSHAW MOTOR GROUP LIMITED(THE) 22 Nov 1985 - 07 Dec 1994
DUTTON-FORSHAW GROUP LIMITED (THE) 16 Jan 1961 - 22 Nov 1985