BERKSHIRE,BUCKINGHAMSHIRE AND OXFORDSHIRE WILDLIFE TRUST

Company number 00680007

Registered office address
The Lodge, 1 Armstrong Road Littlemore, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX4 4XT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 January 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2022
due by 18 February 2022

Last statement dated 4 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BERKSHIRE,BUCKINGHAMSHIRE AND OXFORDSHIRE WILDLIFE TRUST LIMITED 16 Nov 1999 - 26 Nov 2009
BERKSHIRE,BUCKINGHAM AND OXFORDSHIRE NATURALISTS'TRUST LIMITED 09 Jan 1961 - 16 Nov 1999