SETON HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00677179

Registered office address
Watchmoor Point, Watchmoor Road, Camberley, Surrey, GU15 3EX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 August 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1960

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITAX HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Jun 1997 - 17 Nov 2005
B.S.G. HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Jul 1996 - 01 Jun 1997
VEGA AUTO HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Dec 1960 - 24 Jul 1996