BUTTERWORTH (TELEPUBLISHING) LIMITED

Company number 00677122

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 July 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1960

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ILIFFE BOOKS LIMITED 06 Dec 1960 - 31 Dec 1979