Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROTHMANS INTERNATIONAL TOBACCO (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00676564

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, United Kingdom, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHMANS OF PALL MALL EXPORT LIMITED 30 Nov 1960 - 20 Dec 1985