Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HILL & SMITH HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 00671474

Registered office address
Westhaven House, Arleston Way, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2022
due by 12 June 2022

Last statement dated 29 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HILL AND SMITH PLC 30 Sep 1960 - 30 Mar 1982