Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PILKINGTON DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00670981

Registered office address
European Technical Centre Hall Lane, Lathom, Nr Ormskirk, Lancashire, L40 5UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2024
due by 5 December 2024

Last statement dated 21 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HEYWOOD WILLIAMS GLASS LIMITED 09 Oct 1986 - 19 Apr 1993
TOUGHENED GLASS LIMITED 26 Sep 1960 - 09 Oct 1986