THE NORTHUMBRIAN EDUCATIONAL TRUST LTD

Company number 00669916

Registered office address
Oakfield House, Oakfield Road, Gosforth, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, NE3 4HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 September 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2021
due by 10 December 2021

Last statement dated 26 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHBRIAN EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED(THE) 13 Sep 1960 - 28 Sep 2011