Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OERLIKON BALZERS COATING UK LIMITED

Company number 00667762

Registered office address
Oerlikon Bradbourne Drive, Tilbrook, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK7 8AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
Previous company names
Name Period
BALZERS LIMITED 01 Jan 1994 - 25 Aug 2006
BALZERS HIGH VACUUM LIMITED 17 Dec 1993 - 01 Jan 1994
BALZERS HIGH VACUUM LIMITED 16 Aug 1960 - 17 Dec 1993