Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

C.A. BLACKWELL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00664770

Registered office address
West Terrace, Esh Winning, Durham, England, DH7 9PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2022
due by 21 May 2022

Last statement dated 7 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER LIME & STONE COMPANY LIMITED 01 Jun 1982 - 01 Jun 2001
FAVERSHAM AGGREGATES LIMITED 11 Jul 1960 - 01 Jun 1982