Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASPEN GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00663645

Registered office address
30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1960

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2008
due by 30 April 2009

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 12 June 2017
due by 26 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 12 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ASPEN COMMUNICATIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Feb 1985 - 12 Jun 1997
EXCOM LIMITED 10 Dec 1984 - 06 Feb 1985
PENSORD HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Jun 1960 - 10 Dec 1984