MISYS WORCESTER LIMITED

Company number 00663372

Registered office address
One Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, W2 6BL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 September 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1960

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MISYS GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED 27 Jul 2004 - 20 Apr 2006
MISYS INSURANCE SERVICES DIVISION LIMITED 21 Jun 2000 - 27 Jul 2004
BIS GROUP LIMITED(THE) 03 Mar 1987 - 21 Jun 2000
BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE SERVICES LIMITED 27 Jun 1960 - 03 Mar 1987