Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WYEVALE GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED

Company number 00662286

Registered office address
C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1960

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 May 2020
due by 4 June 2020

Last statement dated 21 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GARDEN CENTRE GROUP TRADING LIMITED 17 Jul 2009 - 10 Oct 2014
WYEVALE (LEISURE CENTRES) LIMITED 09 Feb 1987 - 17 Jul 2009
WYEVALE GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED 21 Sep 1983 - 09 Feb 1987
SEVERNVALE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 21 Sep 1983
SEVERNVALE NURSERIES LIMITED 15 Jun 1960 - 31 Dec 1979