RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 00662221

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2022
due by 27 September 2022

Last statement dated 13 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 29 Dec 2000 - 03 Jan 2006
LOMBARD NATWEST FACTORS LIMITED 30 Sep 1988 - 29 Dec 2000
CREDIT FACTORING LIMITED 15 Jun 1960 - 30 Sep 1988