OVERSEAS DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE

Company number 00661818

Registered office address
203 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 June 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2021
due by 6 November 2021

Last statement dated 23 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Previous company names
Name Period
OVERSEAS DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE 09 Jun 1960 - 31 Dec 1978