BLACK HORSE LIMITED

Company number 00661204

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARTERED TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1979 - 05 Jul 2001
JULIAN S. HODGE & COMPANY LIMITED 01 Jun 1960 - 31 Dec 1979