CAPITAL BANK ASSET FINANCE (2) LIMITED

Company number 00660559

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 May 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 1960

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NWS ASSET FINANCE (2) LIMITED 25 Nov 1992 - 01 Sep 1997
BURGESS FINANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 25 Nov 1992
IBOS GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1980
DEVON CREDITS LIMITED 26 May 1960 - 31 Dec 1978