RMG:BLACK CAT LIMITED

Company number 00660277

Registered office address
Sea Containers House, 18 Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 September 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1960

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSTAR HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Oct 1999 - 08 Sep 2016
CORDIANT LIMITED 21 Jan 1999 - 21 Oct 1999
CORDIANT FINANCE LTD 16 Mar 1995 - 21 Jan 1999
SAATCHI & SAATCHI INVESTMENTS LIMITED 10 Feb 1988 - 04 Dec 1990
PLUGMAY LIMITED 24 May 1960 - 10 Feb 1988