Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CEMEX UK OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00658390

Registered office address
Cemex House, Evreux Way, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, CV21 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2022
due by 10 May 2022

Last statement dated 26 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
  • 23510 - Manufacture of cement
  • 23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
  • 23630 - Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete
Previous company names
Name Period
RMC (UK) LIMITED 01 Mar 1999 - 22 Jul 2005
RMC ROMBUS MATERIALS LIMITED 24 Feb 1999 - 01 Mar 1999
RMC ROMBUS MATERIALS LIMITED 30 Oct 1998 - 24 Feb 1999
ROMBUS MATERIALS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 30 Oct 1998
READYMIXED CONCRETE (TRANSITE) LIMITED 06 May 1960 - 31 Dec 1979