PRINCESS CRUISES LIMITED

Company number 00657902

Registered office address
Webber House, 26-28 Market Street, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 1PF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 March 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 1960

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6322 - Other supporting water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
PRINCESS CRUISES (SHIPOWNERS) LIMITED 27 Apr 2001 - 04 Dec 2006
P&O LINES (SHIPOWNERS) LIMITED 20 Jun 1986 - 27 Apr 2001
P & O LINES LIMITED 02 May 1960 - 20 Jun 1986