Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 00657311

Registered office address
100 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 5JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2024
due by 4 July 2024

Last statement dated 20 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES ESTATES PLC 11 Jan 1994 - 04 Oct 2019
GRAFTON ESTATES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1981 - 11 Jan 1994
ROCHELLE PROPERTIES LIMITED 25 Apr 1960 - 31 Dec 1981