Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEAZER HOMES BEDFORD LIMITED

Company number 00656759

Registered office address
Persimmon House, Fulford, York, YO19 4FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2022
due by 18 November 2022

Last statement dated 4 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAZER HOMES (CENTRAL) LIMITED 01 Jul 1990 - 01 Jul 1996
MONSELL YOUELL HOMES LIMITED 01 Mar 1984 - 01 Jul 1990
MONSELL YOUELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 19 Apr 1960 - 01 Mar 1984