PORTALS PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 00656722

Registered office address
De La Rue House, Jays Close Viables, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2022
due by 17 July 2022

Last statement dated 3 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LAVERSTOKE ESTATES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 27 Jan 1987
LAVERSTOKE ESTATES LIMITED 19 Apr 1960 - 31 Dec 1977
LAVERSTOKE ESTATES LIMITED 19 Apr 1960 - 31 Dec 1977