Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STAFFORD HOUSE SCHOOL OF ENGLISH LIMITED

Company number 00656294

Registered office address
Suites 6-7 The Turvill Building Old Swiss, 149 Cherry Hinton Road, Cambridge, England, CB1 7BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2022
due by 5 June 2022

Last statement dated 22 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
STAFFORD HOUSE TUTORIAL COLLEGE LIMITED 12 Apr 1960 - 21 Sep 2007