Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LLOYD LOADERS (M.H.) LIMITED

Company number 00655189

Registered office address
Mytholm Works, Hipperholme, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 8PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 April 2022
due by 29 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2022
due by 3 January 2023

Last statement dated 20 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28301 - Manufacture of agricultural tractors
  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYD EXCAVATIONS & ROAD STONE LIMITED 04 Apr 1960 - 14 Mar 1985