MOTUS GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00653665

Registered office address
Oakingham House, Ground Floor, West Wing London Road, Loudwater, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, HP11 1JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last statement dated 16 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPERIAL COMMERCIALS LTD 08 Jun 2006 - 03 Jul 2018
LEX COMMERCIALS LIMITED 23 Sep 1994 - 08 Jun 2006
LEX TILLOTSON LIMITED 23 Mar 1960 - 23 Sep 1994