Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANTE LIMITED

Company number 00653012

Registered office address
10/11 Argent Court, Sylvan Way Southfields Business Park, Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom, SS15 6TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WIGGINS PLANT LIMITED 05 Oct 1982 - 21 Oct 1999
C.S.WIGGINS & SONS(PLANT)LIMITED 18 Mar 1960 - 05 Oct 1982