NFU MUTUAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 00652227

Registered office address
Cawley House, Chester Business Park, Chester, United Kingdom, CH4 9FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
BURGESS LEASING LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 03 Feb 1989
IN STORE CREDIT LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
IBOS FLEET LEASE LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1979
GOULSTON FACILITIES LIMITED 11 Mar 1960 - 31 Dec 1978