Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BP CAR FLEET LIMITED

Company number 00651878

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
BP CAR FINANCE LIMITED 28 Jul 1995 - 01 Jun 2016
BP SOLAR SYSTEMS LIMITED 26 Jan 1983 - 28 Jul 1995
LUCAS BP SOLAR SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 26 Jan 1983
LUCAS ELECTRONICS LIMITED 08 Mar 1960 - 31 Dec 1981