GKN DRIVELINE SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 00649576

Registered office address
Unit 5 Kingsbury Business Park, Kingsbury Road, Minworth, Sutton Coldfield, B76 9DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN DRIVELINE LIMITED 30 Jan 1995 - 13 May 2004
HARDY SPICER DRIVE LINE LIMITED 06 Feb 1987 - 30 Jan 1995
HARDY SPICER WALTERSCHEID LIMITED 16 Feb 1960 - 06 Feb 1987