PACTIV (CAERPHILLY) LIMITED

Company number 00649213

Registered office address
Salters Lane, Sedgefield, County Durham, United Kingdom, TS21 3EE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 June 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1960

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 13 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TENNECO PACKAGING (CAERPHILLY) LIMITED 03 Dec 1996 - 29 Dec 1999
DELYN PACKAGING LIMITED 28 Mar 1991 - 03 Dec 1996
DELYN PLASTICS LIMITED 22 Mar 1988 - 28 Mar 1991
DELYN PAPER MILLS LIMITED 11 Feb 1960 - 22 Mar 1988