Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RS GROUP PLC

Company number 00647788

Registered office address
Fifth Floor, Two Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2023
due by 14 June 2023

Last statement dated 31 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTROCOMPONENTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 22 Jan 1960 - 03 May 2022