KELLOGG BROWN & ROOT LIMITED

Company number 00645125

Registered office address
Hill Park Court, Springfield Drive, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT22 7NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2022
due by 8 April 2022

Last statement dated 25 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HALLIBURTON BROWN & ROOT LIMITED 30 Jun 2000 - 01 Nov 2002
BROWN & ROOT LIMITED 23 May 1991 - 30 Jun 2000
BROWN & ROOT (U.K.) LIMITED 22 Dec 1959 - 23 May 1991