TILBURY JOINERY LTD

Company number 00644847

Registered office address
Interserve House, 19-23 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8NY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 October 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1959

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDEA AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED 15 May 2002 - 25 Oct 2002
TILBURY JOINERY LIMITED 16 Oct 2000 - 15 May 2002
RAPID HIRE LIMITED 20 Jan 2000 - 16 Oct 2000
TILBURY JOINERY LIMITED 17 Dec 1959 - 20 Jan 2000