SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 00644436

Registered office address
Interface House Interface Business Park Bincknoll Lane, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, SN4 8SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1959

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2021
due by 28 December 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25620 - Machining
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST INERTIA SWITCH LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 24 May 2007
INERTIA SWITCH LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
INERTIA SWITCH LIMITED 14 Dec 1959 - 31 Dec 1979