Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAYLOR WIMPEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00643420

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2022
due by 29 November 2022

Last statement dated 15 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLOR WOODROW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 02 Dec 2002 - 03 Jul 2007
BRYANT HOMES LIMITED 24 Oct 2001 - 02 Dec 2002
BRYANT GROUP LTD 19 Nov 1987 - 24 Oct 2001
BRYANT HOLDINGS PLC 18 Feb 1983 - 19 Nov 1987
BRYANT HOLDINGS P.L.C. 01 Dec 1959 - 18 Feb 1983