Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LS UK FIRE GROUP LTD

Company number 00643042

Registered office address
Premier House, 2 Jubilee Way, Elland, West Yorkshire, HX5 9DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 August 2024
due by 19 August 2024

Last statement dated 5 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NU-SWIFT LIMITED 28 Nov 1988 - 02 Oct 2014
NU-SWIFT INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 26 Nov 1959 - 28 Nov 1988