Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUN ALLIANCE AND LONDON INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00638918

Registered office address
St Mark's Court, Chart Way, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2022
due by 9 October 2022

Last statement dated 25 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SUN ALLIANCE AND LONDON INSURANCE PLC 06 Oct 1959 - 18 Dec 2017