Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHEMICAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00637686

Registered office address
217 Walton Summit Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire, United Kingdom, PR5 8AQ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1959

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 September 2021
due by 29 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2022
due by 16 August 2022

Last statement dated 2 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPOUNDING INGREDIENTS LIMITED 23 Sep 1959 - 08 Apr 2002