Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPORTECH POOLS COMPETITIONS LIMITED

Company number 00635749

Registered office address
3a Cestrian Court, Lightfoot Street, Chester, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CH2 3AD
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2022
due by 7 July 2022

Last statement dated 23 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FOOTBALL POOLS COMPETITIONS COMPANY LIMITED 28 Jul 2010 - 05 Jul 2017
LITTLEWOODS COMPETITIONS COMPANY LIMITED 26 Aug 1959 - 28 Jul 2010