Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WENDLAND SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 00635382

Registered office address
Hamilton House, Church Street, Altrincham, England, WA14 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CELUFORM LIMITED 21 Apr 1999 - 06 Nov 2003
CARADON CELUFORM LIMITED 01 Oct 1986 - 21 Apr 1999
CELUFORM LIMITED 20 Aug 1959 - 01 Oct 1986