Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRONTIERLAND LIMITED

Company number 00634512

Registered office address
Ocean Boulevard, South Shore, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 1EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2024
due by 15 February 2024

Last statement dated 1 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MORECAMBE PLEASURE PARK LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 09 Aug 1988
HELTERS (MARINE DRIVE DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED 06 Aug 1959 - 31 Dec 1977