ARJO LIMITED

Company number 00632658

Registered office address
Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1959

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 29 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ARJO MECANAIDS LIMITED 24 Jul 1987 - 05 Jun 1992
MECANAIDS LIMITED 14 Jul 1959 - 24 Jul 1987