AAH GLASS & WINDOWS LIMITED

Company number 00631349

Registered office address
Sapphire Court, Walsgrave Triangle, Coventry, CV2 2TX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 January 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1959

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BFC GLASS MERCHANTS (MIDLANDS & SOUTH) LIMITED 20 Jun 1983 - 03 Jun 1988
ARKWRIGHT GLASS WORKS LIMITED 29 Jun 1959 - 20 Jun 1983