Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHATMAN LIMITED

Company number 00630958

Registered office address
Pollards Wood, Nightingales Lane, Chalfont St. Giles, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, HP8 4SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2025
due by 15 June 2025

Last statement dated 1 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WHATMAN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Feb 1990 - 25 Apr 2008
WHATMAN REEVE ANGEL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 23 Jun 1959 - 01 Feb 1990