Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BET 247 LIMITED

Company number 00630834

Registered office address
3a Cestrian Court, Lightfoot Street, Chester, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CH2 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2022
due by 7 July 2022

Last statement dated 23 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LITTLEWOODS LEISURE LIMITED 24 Dec 1992 - 21 Sep 2001
DORCHESTER HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Jun 1959 - 24 Dec 1992