ROSEHILL ARTS TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00630615

Registered office address
Rosehill Theatre, Moresby, Whitehaven, Cumbria, CA28 6SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 June 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2021
due by 10 August 2021

Last statement dated 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST CUMBRIA ARTS TRUST LIMITED 02 Apr 1990 - 16 Sep 1993
ROSEHILL ARTS TRUST LIMITED 17 Jun 1959 - 02 Apr 1990