Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESLEYAN TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 00629192

Registered office address
Colmore Circus, Birmingham, B4 6AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2025
due by 18 April 2025

Last statement dated 4 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WESLEYAN AND GENERAL TRUSTEES LIMITED 29 May 1959 - 15 Dec 1989