Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SILVERLAKE GARAGE (MOTOR SALVAGE) LIMITED

Company number 00624778

Registered office address
Silverlake Garage, Rowash Botley Road, Shedfield, Nr.Southampton, SO32 2HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
SILVERLAKE GARAGE LIMITED 02 Apr 1959 - 01 Feb 1988